Foresight Download

Warrior · spell

Heroic Strike

369per cast

Rank 9 · level 60 · before talents

Heroic Strike
15 RageMelee Range
Instant

A strong attack that increases melee damage by 157 and causes a high amount of threat.

All 9 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 1121.714.5
Rank 2853.535.7
Rank 31690.160.1
Rank 42412885.5
Rank 532170113
Rank 640219146
Rank 748278185
Rank 856335223
Rank 960369246
Plan a Warrior build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.