Foresight Download

Warrior · spell

Rend

132per cast

Rank 7 · level 60 · before talents

Rend
10 RageMelee Range
Instant

Wounds the target causing them to bleed for 147 damage over 21 sec.

All 7 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 1413.59.0
Rank 21025.216.8
Rank 32040.527.0
Rank 43059.439.6
Rank 54088.258.8
Rank 65011375.6
Rank 76013288.2
Plan a Warrior build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.