Foresight Download

Warlock · spell

Bane of Agony

539per cast

Rank 6 · level 60 · before talents

Bane of Agony
215 Mana30 yd range
Instant

Afflicts the target with agony, causing 552 Shadow damage over 24 sec. This damage is dealt slowly at first, and builds up as the Bane reaches its full duration. Only one Bane per Warlock can be active on any one target.

All 6 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 1870.847.2
Rank 21811878.4
Rank 328164110
Rank 438246164
Rank 548387258
Rank 658539360
Plan a Warlock build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.