Foresight Download

Warlock · spell

Searing Pain

114per cast

Rank 6 · level 60 · before talents

Searing Pain
168 Mana30 yd range
1.5 sec cast

Inflict searing pain on the enemy target, causing 112 to 130 Fire damage. Causes a high amount of threat.

All 6 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 11822.515.0
Rank 22632.321.5
Rank 33443.028.7
Rank 44260.640.4
Rank 55083.055.4
Rank 65811174.2
Plan a Warlock build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.