Foresight Download

Hunter · spell

Arcane Shot

208per cast

Rank 8 · level 60 · before talents

Arcane Shot
190 Mana8 - 35 yd range
Instant6 sec cooldown

An instant shot that causes 217 Arcane damage.

All 8 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 1619.012.7
Rank 21224.716.5
Rank 32037.024.7
Rank 42861.841.2
Rank 53689.359.5
Rank 64412785.0
Rank 752162108
Rank 860208139
Plan a Hunter build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.