Foresight Download

Hunter · spell

Serpent Sting

527per cast

Rank 9 · level 60 · before talents

Serpent Sting
250 Mana8 - 35 yd range
Instant

Stings the target, causing 555 Nature damage over 15 sec. Only one Sting per Hunter can be active on any one target.

All 9 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 149.56.3
Rank 21028.519.0
Rank 31857.038.0
Rank 42610569.7
Rank 534162108
Rank 642228152
Rank 750304203
Rank 858394263
Rank 960527352
Plan a Hunter build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.