Foresight Download

Hunter · spell

Bite

85.0per cast

Rank 8 · level 60 · before talents

Bite
35 FocusMelee Range
Instant10 sec cooldown

Bite the enemy, causing 81 to 99 damage.

All 8 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 117.65.0
Rank 2816.110.7
Rank 31624.616.4
Rank 42432.121.4
Rank 53241.627.7
Rank 64051.034.0
Rank 74869.046.0
Rank 85685.056.7
Plan a Hunter build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.