Foresight Download

Hunter · spell

Lightning Breath

95.6per cast

Rank 6 · level 60 · before talents

Lightning Breath
100 yd range
Instant

Breathes lightning, instantly dealing 86 to 98 Nature damage to a single target.

All 6 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 119.46.2
Rank 21221.814.6
Rank 32435.323.6
Rank 43652.034.6
Rank 54879.052.7
Rank 66095.663.8
Plan a Hunter build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.