Foresight Download

Mage · spell

Arcane Explosion

242per cast

Rank 6 · level 60 · before talents

Arcane Explosion
390 Mana
Instant

Causes an explosion of arcane magic around the caster, causing 239 to 258 Arcane damage to all targets within 10 yards.

All 6 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 11431.420.9
Rank 22253.835.8
Rank 33091.761.1
Rank 43813287.8
Rank 546178119
Rank 654236157
Plan a Mage build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.