Foresight Download

Mage · spell

Scorch

177per cast

Rank 7 · level 60 · before talents

All 7 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 12238.125.4
Rank 22853.735.8
Rank 33467.344.9
Rank 44090.760.5
Rank 54611375.4
Rank 65214697.5
Rank 758173116
Plan a Mage build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.