Foresight Download

Paladin · spell

Holy Strike

193per cast

Rank 8 · level 60 · before talents

Holy Strike
20 ManaMelee Range
Instant10 sec cooldown

An instant strike that causes 50% weapon damage plus an additional 97 to 121 as Holy damage.

All 8 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 1617.711.8
Rank 21228.919.3
Rank 32040.527.0
Rank 42857.638.4
Rank 53677.951.9
Rank 64411576.9
Rank 75214898.3
Rank 860193129
Plan a Paladin build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.