Foresight Download

Shaman · spell

Earth Shock

294per cast

Rank 7 · level 60 · before talents

Earth Shock
450 Mana20 yd range
Instant6 sec cooldown

Instantly shocks the target with concussive force, causing 303 to 318 Nature damage. It also interrupts spellcasting and prevents any spell in that school from being cast for 2 sec. Causes a high amount of threat.

All 7 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 1417.711.8
Rank 2832.421.6
Rank 31448.132.0
Rank 42479.352.9
Rank 53612986.1
Rank 648200134
Rank 760294196
Plan a Shaman build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.