Foresight Download

Shaman · spell

Searing Totem

45.9per cast

Rank 6 · level 60 · before talents

Searing Totem
170 Mana
Instant

Summons a Searing Totem with 5 health at your feet for 55 sec that repeatedly attacks an enemy within 20 yards for 40 to 54 Fire damage.

All 6 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 1109.86.5
Rank 22014.79.8
Rank 33021.514.3
Rank 44029.319.6
Rank 55038.125.4
Rank 66045.930.6
Plan a Shaman build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.