Foresight Download

Shaman · spell

Flame Shock

334per cast

Rank 6 · level 60 · before talents

Flame Shock
410 Mana20 yd range
Instant6 sec cooldown

Instantly sears the target with fire, causing 181 Fire damage immediately and 176 Fire damage over 12 sec.

All 6 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 11047.131.4
Rank 21863.742.5
Rank 32896.964.6
Rank 440162108
Rank 552258172
Rank 660334223
Plan a Shaman build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.