Foresight Download

Shaman · spell

Lightning Shield

174per cast

Rank 7 · level 60 · before talents

Lightning Shield
370 Mana
Instant

The caster is surrounded by 3 balls of lightning. When a spell, melee or ranged attack hits the caster, the attacker will be struck for 178 Nature damage. This expends one lightning ball. Only one ball will fire every few seconds. Lasts 10 min.

All 7 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 1812.88.5
Rank 21623.515.7
Rank 32439.226.1
Rank 43262.641.8
Rank 54093.962.6
Rank 64813187.4
Rank 756174116
Plan a Shaman build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.