Foresight Download

Rogue · spell

Ambush

491per cast

Rank 6 · level 60 · before talents

Ambush
60 EnergyMelee Range
Instant

Ambush the target, causing 250% weapon damage plus 290 to the target. Must be stealthed and behind the target. Requires a dagger in the main hand. Awards 1 combo point.

All 6 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 11813187.6
Rank 226186124
Rank 334237158
Rank 442321214
Rank 550394263
Rank 658483322
Plan a Rogue build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.