Foresight Download

Rogue · spell

Backstab

342per cast

Rank 9 · level 60 · before talents

Backstab
60 EnergyMelee Range
Instant

Backstab the target, causing 150% weapon damage plus 150 to the target. Must be behind the target. Requires a dagger in the main hand. Awards 1 combo point.

All 9 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 1427.218.1
Rank 21256.037.4
Rank 32088.258.8
Rank 42812482.6
Rank 536160107
Rank 644220146
Rank 752266177
Rank 860328219
Rank 960342228
Plan a Rogue build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.