Foresight Download

Rogue · spell

Rupture

422per cast

Rank 6 · level 60 · before talents

Rupture
25 EnergyMelee Range
Instant

Finishing move that causes damage over time, increased by your Attack Power. Lasts longer per combo point: 1 point : 159 damage over 8 secs 2 points: 222 damage over 10 secs 3 points: 295 damage over 12 secs 4 points: 377 damage over 14 secs 5 points: 469 damage over 16 secs

All 6 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 12078.552.3
Rank 22811476.3
Rank 336165110
Rank 444222148
Rank 552307205
Rank 660422282
Plan a Rogue build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.