Foresight Download

Rogue · spell

Garrote

497per cast

Rank 6 · level 60 · before talents

Garrote
50 EnergyMelee Range
Instant

Garrote the enemy, causing 552 damage over 18 sec, increased by your Attack Power. Must be stealthed and behind the target. Awards 1 combo point.

All 6 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 11413086.4
Rank 222184122
Rank 330254169
Rank 438319212
Rank 546400266
Rank 654497331
Plan a Rogue build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.