Foresight Download

Druid · spell

Entangling Roots

229per cast

Rank 6 · level 60 · before talents

Entangling Roots
125 Mana30 yd range
1.5 sec cast

Roots the target in place and causes 234 Nature damage over 27 sec. Damage caused may interrupt the effect. You may only have 1 target Rooted at a time.

All 6 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 1819.713.1
Rank 21844.129.4
Rank 32870.447.0
Rank 43810973.0
Rank 548164109
Rank 658229152
Plan a Druid build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.