Foresight Download

Druid · spell

Moonfire

371per cast

Rank 10 · level 60 · before talents

Moonfire
375 Mana30 yd range
Instant

Burns the enemy for 136 to 157 Arcane damage and then an additional 240 Arcane damage over 12 sec.

All 10 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 1419.713.1
Rank 21036.424.3
Rank 31656.937.9
Rank 42282.254.8
Rank 52812080.2
Rank 63414898.4
Rank 740193128
Rank 846241161
Rank 952300200
Rank 1058366244
Plan a Druid build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.