Foresight Download

Druid · spell

Rip

770per cast

Rank 6 · level 60 · before talents

Rip
30 EnergyMelee Range
Instant

Finishing move that causes damage over time. Damage increases per combo point and by your Attack Power: 1 point : 243 damage over 12 sec. 2 points: 396 damage over 12 sec. 3 points: 549 damage over 12 sec. 4 points: 702 damage over 12 sec. 5 points: 855 damage over 12 sec.

Talents that change it, each at full ranks:
Genesis +38.5 Naturalist +38.5 Nature's Reach +34.2
All 6 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 12013590.0
Rank 228216144
Rank 336262175
Rank 444386257
Rank 552551367
Rank 660770513
Plan a Druid build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.