Foresight Download

Priest · racial (Human, Orc, Dwarf, Nightelf, Tauren, Undead, Gnome, Troll, Highorderskyborne, Windshaperskyborne)

Devouring Plague

827per cast

Rank 6 · level 60 · before talents

Devouring Plague
985 Mana30 yd range
Instant1 min cooldown

Afflicts the target with a disease that causes 848 Shadow damage over 24 sec. Damage caused by the Devouring Plague heals the caster.

All 6 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 12012583.5
Rank 228227151
Rank 336336224
Rank 444476317
Rank 552640427
Rank 660827552
Plan a Priest build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.