Foresight Download

Priest · racial (Troll)

Shadowguard

93.6per cast

Rank 6 · level 60 · before talents

Shadowguard
250 Mana
Instant

The caster is surrounded by shadows. When a spell, melee or ranged attack hits the caster, the attacker will be struck for 96 Shadow damage. Attackers can only be damaged once every few seconds. This damage causes no threat. 3 charges. Lasts 10 min.

No talent changes it.

All 6 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 12012.78.5
Rank 22821.514.3
Rank 33632.221.5
Rank 44448.832.5
Rank 55268.345.5
Rank 66093.662.4
Plan a Priest build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.