Foresight Download

Priest · spell

Power Word: Shield

928per cast

Rank 10 · level 60 · before talents

Power Word: Shield
500 Mana40 yd range
Instant4 sec cooldown

Draws on the soul of the party member to shield them, absorbing 950 damage. Lasts 30 sec. While the shield holds, spellcasting will not be interrupted by damage. Once shielded, the target cannot be shielded again for 15 sec.

All 10 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 1644.029.3
Rank 21286.057.3
Rank 318154103
Rank 424226151
Rank 530291194
Rank 636368245
Rank 742470313
Rank 848591394
Rank 954749499
Rank 1060928619
Plan a Priest build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.