Foresight Download

Priest · spell

Mind Blast

478per cast

Rank 9 · level 60 · before talents

Mind Blast
350 Mana30 yd range
1.5 sec cast8 sec cooldown

Blasts the target for 485 to 511 Shadow damage, but causes a high amount of threat.

All 9 ranks
RankLevelPer castPer second
Rank 11038.525.6
Rank 21666.744.5
Rank 32298.865.9
Rank 42814898.4
Rank 534191128
Rank 640252168
Rank 746316211
Rank 852395263
Rank 958473315
Plan a Priest build

Averages, counting crits and misses, with a typical weapon and no other gear or buffs, against a target your level. Talents at level 60. Worked out from the game's own data, the same way as the Foresight addon.